3230 E Weldon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,761,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 E Weldon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,484,020, approximately $436 per square foot. 3230 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Childs Malcom R and Childs Family 1999 Trust
Bought by
Childs Malcom R and Malcom R Childs Survivor S Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1999
Sold by
Childs Malcolm R and Childs Marie
Bought by
Childs Malcolm R and Childs Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Malcom R | -- | None Available | |
| Childs Malcolm R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $47,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $45,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $77,400 | $15,480 | $61,920 |
| 2022 | $5,348 | $60,860 | $12,170 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $50,870 | $10,170 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $50,620 | $10,120 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $43,580 | $8,710 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $48,060 | $9,610 | $38,450 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $51,720 | $10,340 | $41,380 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $39,120 | $7,820 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map