$1,888,888

Estimated payment $10,417/month

Total Views 377
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,726 Sq Ft
$693 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Above Ground Spa
  • 0.41 Acre Lot
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wolf Appliances

About This Home

Set on a lush 0.41-acre lot in highly sought-after Pomelo Park in Arcadia Lite, this property offers rare space, privacy, and exceptional outdoor living among multi-million-dollar homes. The expansive grounds feature a lit pickleball/sport court, circular driveway, gated RV/boat parking, and mature irrigated landscaping. The private backyard includes multiple entertaining areas, fire pit, hot tub, dog run, and room to add a pool. The 2,225 SF main home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, open-concept living, vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light. Chef's kitchen with Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances, large island, and custom cabinetry. Great room with pass-through window, fireplace, and wet bar. Split primary suite with spa-like bath, custom closet, and private patio access. See supplement... Additional highlights: wood-look porcelain flooring (no carpet), skylights, mudroom/pantry, whole-house fan, new roof (2020), and no interior steps.
Detached 501 SF 1 bed/1 bath casita with private entrance, ideal for guests or rental (ADU potential). Oversized 600 SF garage with EV pre-wire.
Walkable to local dining and near top-rated private and public schools.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Vasquez

Prime Equity Real Estate License #BR577795000 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,119

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 18,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-33-021

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,119

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School and 32nd St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Subdivision Name: POMELO PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 692.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2726.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Playground, Private Pickleball Court(s)
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Monte Vista Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18016.0
  • Parcel #: 127-33-021

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4119.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,119 $31,320 -- --
2024 $3,663 $29,828 -- --
2023 $3,663 $57,700 $11,540 $46,160
2022 $3,496 $44,180 $8,830 $35,350
2021 $3,641 $37,180 $7,430 $29,750
2020 $3,554 $37,070 $7,410 $29,660
2019 $3,520 $32,460 $6,490 $25,970
2018 $3,366 $34,030 $6,800 $27,230
2017 $3,218 $36,080 $7,210 $28,870
2016 $3,013 $27,780 $5,550 $22,230
2015 $2,809 $24,980 $4,990 $19,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $1,888,888 -- $693 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 --
Warranty Deed $250,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transamerica Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transamerica Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $359,650 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $117,600 No Value Available
Closed $135,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7024305

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-33-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.