3230 Waring Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Waring Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $903,017, approximately $477 per square foot. 3230 Waring Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Shue John L and Shue Mai Thi
Bought by
Shue John L and Shue Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Shue John L and Thi Mai
Bought by
Shue John L and Thi Mai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shue John L | -- | None Available | |
| Shue John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $99,973 | $28,380 | $71,593 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $98,014 | $27,824 | $70,190 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $96,093 | $27,279 | $68,814 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $94,210 | $26,745 | $67,465 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $92,364 | $26,221 | $66,143 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $91,418 | $25,953 | $65,465 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $89,627 | $25,445 | $64,182 |
| 2018 | $994 | $87,871 | $24,947 | $62,924 |
| 2017 | $975 | $86,149 | $24,458 | $61,691 |
| 2016 | $952 | $84,461 | $23,979 | $60,482 |
| 2015 | $948 | $83,193 | $23,619 | $59,574 |
| 2014 | $926 | $81,565 | $23,157 | $58,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map