3231 Chase Rd Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,857 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 Chase Rd, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $622,714, approximately $329 per square foot. 3231 Chase Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Wen Wan and Wen Hui
Bought by
Thomas And Hui Wan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wan Thomas and Wan Hui Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Prieto Gregory and Prieto Brent
Bought by
Prieto Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Prieto Gregory and Prieto Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Thomas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Prieto Brandyn
Bought by
Thomas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Prieto Brandyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Hui Wan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wan Thomas | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $163,019 | None Available | |
| Prieto Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Sandra | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas Sandra | $195,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Prieto Brandyn | $192,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Sandra | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Sandra | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Prieto Brandyn | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $219,063 | $64,049 | $155,014 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $210,559 | $61,563 | $148,996 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $206,431 | $60,356 | $146,075 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $202,384 | $59,173 | $143,211 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $200,310 | $58,567 | $141,743 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $196,383 | $57,419 | $138,964 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $192,534 | $56,294 | $136,240 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $188,760 | $55,191 | $133,569 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $185,059 | $54,109 | $130,950 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $182,282 | $53,298 | $128,984 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $178,713 | $52,255 | $126,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map