3231 E Mount Morris Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $276,062 - $359,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 E Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $327,354, approximately $138 per square foot. 3231 E Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Wood Charles M and Wood Brenda L
Bought by
Wood Charles M and Wood Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Charles M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Charles M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Charles M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $960 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $916 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |