NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3231 Pacific Way Longview, WA 98632

Estimated Value: $375,292

0.75 Acre
$500,389 Price per Acre
32,670 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Last sale price $95,000

Est. 295% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,080 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • No HOA
  • No Heating
  • Territorial View

About This Lot

As of December 2019

Location, Location, Location.....this is the building lot you have been looking for on the much desired Pacific Way! This level, over 3/4 of an acre lot already has water and sewer ON THE PROPERTY. Mature vegetation plus privacy landscape screening on 2 sides of the property. Just minutes from town and ready for you to build your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelby Howard

Windermere Northwest Living License #123801 Listed on: 11/23/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04882

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • CropLandLeaseYN: No
  • Current Price For Status: 95000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres

Utilities

  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, NaturalGasAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected

• Land Description: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: 04882

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Availability: Sale

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2036.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Stoner Bruce I and Stoner Janice A
Bought by
Conrod Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
$375,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.66%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conrod Daniel R $312,000 Fidelity National Title
Takko Nathan $95,000 Cascade Title Co Of Cowlitz
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $95,000 0.0% --
11/24/2019 11/24/19 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $95,000 -- --
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $588 $124,368 -- $124,368
2023 $2,782 $312,860 $44,990 $267,870
2022 $2,393 $330,710 $44,990 $285,720
2021 $2,473 $252,080 $44,110 $207,970
2020 $2,104 $233,500 $42,010 $191,490
2019 $1,808 $207,092 $49,403 $157,689
2018 $2,037 $174,550 $49,400 $125,150
2017 $1,764 $160,660 $47,050 $113,610
2016 $1,648 $141,710 $42,770 $98,940
2015 $1,741 $134,980 $42,770 $92,210
2013 -- $132,720 $47,120 $85,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19616201

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0-4882

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.