3231 W Campbell Ave Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,191 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3231 W Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $302,548, approximately $216 per square foot. 3231 W Campbell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillan Mary Jo
Bought by
Lackman Sandra A and Root Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackman Sandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $4,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $641 | $4,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $641 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $631 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $643 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $616 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $609 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $558 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $551 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $527 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,850 | $1,170 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map