3232 Knoxville Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,517 - $1,167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Knoxville Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,025,879, approximately $882 per square foot. 3232 Knoxville Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $227,973 | $115,479 | $112,494 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $223,504 | $113,215 | $110,289 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $219,123 | $110,996 | $108,127 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $214,827 | $108,820 | $106,007 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $210,616 | $106,687 | $103,929 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $204,372 | $103,524 | $100,848 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $200,366 | $101,495 | $98,871 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $192,587 | $97,554 | $95,033 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $189,695 | $96,089 | $93,606 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $185,980 | $94,207 | $91,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map