3232 Madonna Dr Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Madonna Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $408,147, approximately $255 per square foot. 3232 Madonna Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Murray Robert M and Murray Trudy K
Bought by
Casey Regina A and Kreinest Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Regina A | $320,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |