3232 Panama Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $532,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Panama Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $511,478, approximately $285 per square foot. 3232 Panama Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Samaan Nabil and The Nks Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Choi Gihong and Choi Juliann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,338
Outstanding Balance
$150,871
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$360,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Samaan Nabil
Bought by
Nks Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Colley Brent and Estate Of Deborah Colley
Bought by
Samaan Nabil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Gihong | $256,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nks Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Samaan Nabil | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Gihong | $192,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $303,579 | $232,020 | $71,559 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $297,627 | $227,471 | $70,156 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $291,792 | $223,011 | $68,781 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $286,072 | $218,639 | $67,433 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $280,463 | $214,352 | $66,111 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $277,589 | $212,155 | $65,434 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $272,147 | $207,996 | $64,151 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $266,812 | $203,918 | $62,894 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $261,581 | $199,920 | $61,661 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $256,452 | $196,000 | $60,452 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $212,500 | $162,500 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $212,500 | $162,500 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map