Seller's Agent in 2021
Dalia Garcia
HomeSmart
(602) 366-0029
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,266 - $364,000
This home is located at 3232 W Grovers Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85053 since 07 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $355,317, approximately $290 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 3232 W Grovers Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Edith Jarquin | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramos Edith Jarquin | $315,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Decelis William | $115,000 | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Bailey Cecil | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Bailey Cecil | $54,000 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Edith Jarquin | $299,250 | |
| Closed | Ramos Edith Jarquin | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Decelis William | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Cecil | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Cecil | $35,700 | |
| Closed | Decelis William | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.6% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $12,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $11,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $971 | $12,970 | $2,590 | $10,380 |
| 2017 | $938 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $885 | $10,680 | $2,130 | $8,550 |
| 2015 | $463 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dalia Garcia
HomeSmart
(602) 366-0029
2 in this area
119 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Monica Mata Navarro
EMG Real Estate
(623) 209-9815
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6248746
APN: 207-02-512
Ask me questions while you tour the home.