3232 W Molly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,401 - $580,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 W Molly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $546,350, approximately $213 per square foot. 3232 W Molly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stetson Hills Elementary School, Sandra Day O'connor High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Hunt James B and Hunt Teresa L
Bought by
Hunt James B and Hunt Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Hunt James B and Hunt Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James B | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt James B | $193,105 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt James B | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $26,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $25,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $39,010 | $7,800 | $31,210 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $25,760 | $5,150 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map