3232 Yellowstone Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3232 Yellowstone Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $309,803, approximately $232 per square foot. 3232 Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,396 | $35,627 | $7,475 | $28,152 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $33,330 | $7,475 | $25,855 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $30,579 | $5,520 | $25,059 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $29,089 | $5,060 | $24,029 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $24,863 | $4,830 | $20,033 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $23,322 | $4,830 | $18,492 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $22,149 | $4,830 | $17,319 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $21,241 | $4,600 | $16,641 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $20,298 | $4,600 | $15,698 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $19,768 | $4,602 | $15,166 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $19,791 | $4,602 | $15,189 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $19,584 | $4,602 | $14,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map