3233 Cavendish Ct Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,191
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Cavendish Ct, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $628,600, approximately $196 per square foot. 3233 Cavendish Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Crp Eah Hm Ii Llc
Bought by
Crowder Eric D and Crowder Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,647
Outstanding Balance
$263,985
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Crp Eah Hm Llc
Bought by
Crp Eah Hm Ii Llc Ii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,647
Outstanding Balance
$263,985
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,615
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Eric D | $331,655 | -- | |
| Crp Eah Hm Ii Llc Ii | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowder Eric D | $325,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $252,080 | $54,400 | $197,680 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $246,920 | $48,040 | $198,880 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $232,160 | $48,040 | $184,120 |
| 2022 | $5,349 | $146,200 | $30,360 | $115,840 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $146,200 | $30,360 | $115,840 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $151,280 | $30,360 | $120,920 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $151,280 | $30,360 | $120,920 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $150,800 | $30,360 | $120,440 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $25,560 | $25,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map