Seller's Agent in 2019
David Dutton
EXP Realty, LLC.
(770) 596-0713
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $640,000
Hard to find master on main w/ large master bath including, garden tub & separate walk in shower, tile floors, & double vanity. Shows like a model home. Too many upgrades to list. Hardwood floors throughout main level, open kitchen w/ view to the fireside great room w/ coffered ceilings & custom built-ins, separate office/study. Kitchen features granite counter tops, subway tile backsplash large island, stainless steal appliances, & 5 eye burner. Upstairs bedrooms are all over sized & will accommodate king sized beds. Jack and Jill bath upstairs with oversized vanities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Daniel Soonghyun | $375,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Gail | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Daniel Soonghyun | $187,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Sold | $375,000 | -1.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $385,000 | +22.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -4.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2015 11/05/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -8.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,567 | $262,480 | $54,400 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $9,508 | $257,920 | $48,040 | $209,880 |
| 2023 | $9,508 | $241,400 | $48,040 | $193,360 |
| 2022 | $7,912 | $213,440 | $42,400 | $171,040 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $150,000 | $30,360 | $119,640 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $150,000 | $30,360 | $119,640 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $157,360 | $30,360 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $155,160 | $30,360 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $5,558 | $151,080 | $28,400 | $122,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Dutton
EXP Realty, LLC.
(770) 596-0713
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Shawn Kim
Great Brokers Realty, LLC.
(678) 491-9441
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Renee Parker
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(678) 614-4795
186 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6529805
APN: 7-182-299
Ask me questions while you tour the home.