3395 Reed Mill Dr Unit 28A Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 Reed Mill Dr Unit 28A, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $601,009, approximately $197 per square foot. 3395 Reed Mill Dr Unit 28A is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Griffin Michael
Bought by
Griffin Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Griffin Diana
Bought by
Griffin Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Easley Leslie
Bought by
Kline Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Kline Jean
Bought by
Easley Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Lin Wen Shen
Bought by
Shen Lin Wen and Kline Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Diana | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Diana | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Michael | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kline Jean | -- | -- | |
| Kline Jean | -- | -- | |
| Easley Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Easley Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Shen Lin Wen | -- | -- | |
| Shen Lin Wen | $422,500 | -- | |
| Shen Lin Wen | -- | -- | |
| Shen Lin Wen | $422,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $264,760 | $54,400 | $210,360 |
| 2024 | $7,867 | $259,640 | $48,040 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $7,867 | $243,560 | $48,040 | $195,520 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $215,320 | $42,400 | $172,920 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $158,760 | $30,360 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $6,107 | $158,760 | $30,360 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $5,880 | $158,760 | $30,360 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $155,920 | $30,360 | $125,560 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $151,840 | $28,400 | $123,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map