3233 Summitrun Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3233 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $275,264, approximately $222 per square foot. 3233 Summitrun Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Stapperfenne Joseph A and Bays Lauren A
Bought by
Stapperfenne Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Childers Jason M and Childers Erin R
Bought by
Stapperfenne Joseph A and Bays Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Childers Jason M and Childers Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,300
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapperfenne Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Stapperfenne Joseph A | $140,300 | High Point Title Agency Llc | |
| Childers Jason M | $121,650 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $98,804 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stapperfenne Joseph A | $140,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Jason M | $97,300 | |
| Closed | Childers Jason M | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $222,300 | $35,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $164,800 | $30,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $164,800 | $30,000 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $164,800 | $30,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $164,800 | $30,000 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $140,300 | $30,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map