Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Prewitt
Real Broker
(520) 237-8411
14 in this area
473 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,018,017
Your dream home is finally within reach! This beautiful home with fantastic curb appeal, a 3-car garage, eye-catching stone accents, and an impeccably designed front yard is HERE. You'll love the bright living room with soaring ceilings, an earth-tone palette, blinds, and attractive wood-look flooring. Eat-in kitchen comes with a breakfast nook, granite counters, abundant wood cabinetry, chic pendant lighting, a mosaic tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and a large center island for additional prep space. Bonus room used as full recording studio! Double doors lead to the sizeable primary bedroom, offering double French doors that lead to the backyard, an ensuite with double vanities, and a walk-in closet.Amazing location in gated community, walk to hiking trails, golf, shopping, and more! Enjoy enchanting outdoor moments in the backyard, showcasing a covered patio for al fresco dining, stylish pavers, a couple of lovely ramadas, pristine artificial turf, breathtaking mountain views, and a pool for refreshing dips on hot summer days. Make this gem yours now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #SA641140000 Listed on: 01/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdeljaber Wesaal | $900,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Saunders Shane | $890,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Knight Stephen Duane | $395,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdeljaber Wesaal | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Shane | $756,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Stephen Duane | $399,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $900,000 | -10.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $999,999 | -6.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,070,000 | -2.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +23.6% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $890,000 | -1.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $899,900 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $55,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $53,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $67,400 | $13,480 | $53,920 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $51,680 | $10,330 | $41,350 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $49,450 | $9,890 | $39,560 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $48,100 | $9,620 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $47,170 | $9,430 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $49,130 | $9,820 | $39,310 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $46,960 | $9,390 | $37,570 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $47,510 | $9,500 | $38,010 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $45,410 | $9,080 | $36,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Prewitt
Real Broker
(520) 237-8411
14 in this area
473 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lisa Noldan
Real Broker
(623) 204-1448
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ruben Luna
eXp Realty
(602) 726-4215
100 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Penrose
eXp Realty
(480) 906-4601
11 in this area
680 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bart Morgenegg
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6789875
APN: 301-23-417
Ask me questions while you tour the home.