Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Cutka
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 719-6132
10 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $814,000
SINGLE STORY IN PASEO DEL SOL!! Just what you have been waiting for! Open Floor plan! Built in 2011. 3 bedroom, 2 baths plus office/bonus rm. Upgraded throughout. Beautiful Hardwood Floors, Open Kitchen Family room, Granite counters, large Island and Gas fireplace in the family room. Large Master Suite on 1 side of the property. 2 bedrooms and Office on the other side of the property. The backyard has no one behind and allows for View of Open Sky and Surrounding Trees tops. 3 car tandem garage and tankless hot water heater. Paseo Del Sol offers 3 pools, walking trails, parks, tennis court, Fitness centers & More. Great location to Temecula Wineries. Come see this Great single Story Floorplan!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Shawn | $460,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Funai Dean | $318,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Funai Dean | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Shawn | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funai Dean | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $460,000 | +1.1% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $547,404 | $94,699 | $452,705 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $526,150 | $91,023 | $435,127 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $513,135 | $89,239 | $423,896 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $503,075 | $87,490 | $415,585 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $497,917 | $86,593 | $411,324 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $488,155 | $84,896 | $403,259 |
| 2018 | $6,299 | $478,584 | $83,232 | $395,352 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $469,200 | $81,600 | $387,600 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $344,382 | $64,933 | $279,449 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $339,210 | $63,958 | $275,252 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $332,567 | $62,706 | $269,861 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Cutka
LPT Realty, Inc
(951) 719-6132
10 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW16095816
APN: 955-480-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.