42477 Bradshaw Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,978 - $963,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42477 Bradshaw Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $891,745, approximately $311 per square foot. 42477 Bradshaw Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Charyak Craig Peter and Moloney Claire
Bought by
Charyak Craig P and Moloney Claire M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,700
Outstanding Balance
$155,241
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Charyak Craig Peter and Moloney Claire
Bought by
Charyak Craig Peter and Moloney Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Charyak Craig Peter and Maloney Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,772
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Cal Paseo Del Sol Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charyak Craig P | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Charyak Craig Peter | -- | Title 365 | |
| Charyak Craig Peter | $364,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charyak Craig P | $327,700 | |
| Closed | Charyak Craig Peter | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Charyak Craig Peter | $354,772 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $466,333 | $76,863 | $389,470 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $448,227 | $73,879 | $374,348 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $439,439 | $72,431 | $367,008 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $430,823 | $71,011 | $359,812 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $426,406 | $70,283 | $356,123 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $418,046 | $68,905 | $349,141 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $409,850 | $67,555 | $342,295 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $401,815 | $66,231 | $335,584 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $393,937 | $64,933 | $329,004 |
| 2015 | $5,746 | $388,021 | $63,958 | $324,063 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $380,422 | $62,706 | $317,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map