32345 Safflower St Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32345 Safflower St, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $623,604, approximately $300 per square foot. 32345 Safflower St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan La Vorgna Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Manzano Fran D
Bought by
Manzano Donna Francine and Fran Manzano Trust Of 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Manzano D Fran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,140
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzano Donna Francine | -- | None Available | |
| Manzano D Fran | $385,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzano D Fran | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $553,378 | $170,600 | $382,778 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $531,891 | $163,976 | $367,915 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $516,462 | $160,761 | $355,701 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $447,504 | $139,170 | $308,334 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $399,557 | $124,259 | $275,298 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $387,920 | $120,640 | $267,280 |
| 2018 | $4,467 | $373,000 | $116,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $346,000 | $108,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $331,000 | $103,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $317,000 | $99,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $307,000 | $96,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map