NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,000 - $328,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
838 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $326,000 $389 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Mountain View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2025

Live in the center of the Camelback East corridor! This contemporary condo in the gated Camelback Fountains community between the Biltmore and Arcadia Lite could be yours! New AC as of 2020, updated bathroom as of 2021, waterfall Quartz counters in the kitchen, Stainless Steel appliances, cozy tiled fireplace, and Travertine floors throughout. Spacious light and bright bedroom with walk in closet & wood look plank tiles. Pool side with your private covered patio. Full size indoor washer/dryer. A welcoming, yet quaint and quiet condo community of only 48 units. SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED - PLUS assigned covered parking space is directly outside your front door. Minutes from Fine Dining, Entertainment, Biltmore Fashion Square, Old Town Scottsdale, Downtown Phoenix, Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport, Golfing & many Phoenix Mountain Trails for Hiking/Biking. Location, Location, Location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sierra Sanchez

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA717850000 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listed By

Michelle Renteria

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA658995000

Last Buyer's Agent

Germaine Roberson

A.Z. & Associates License #SA648283000

A.Z. & Associates

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $329 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 838 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • The Creighton Academy Elementary School
  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-20-128

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, pest control, air conditioning and heating, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (480) 345-0046
  • Camelback Fountains Condominiums Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,437

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$329 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback Rd and 32nd St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 329.33
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: lyon19
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-287-5200
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELBACK FOUNTAINS CONDOMINIUMS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 389.02
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 838.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Poolside, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Separate Strge Area, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Gated, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 329.33
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Camelback Fountains
  • Phone: (480)345-0046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Sentry Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (480)345-0046

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Air Cond/Heating, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: The Creighton Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 971.0
  • Parcel #: 170-20-128

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1437.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.91%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$322,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.80%
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Outstanding Balance
$319,352
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,872

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2017
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
List Price
$177,000
Sold Price
$177,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%
Original Mortgage
$170,720
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Camelback Fountains Llc
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Whitney R and Callis William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Alderdice David A and Alderdice Patricia M
Bought by
Camelback Fountains Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zion Gabriela $326,000 Exclusive Title
Bickel Alexandria T $240,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Gibbins Ariane C $177,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Fitzpatrick Whitney R $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Camelback Fountains Llc -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zion Gabriela $320,095
Previous Owner Bickel Alexandria T $232,800
Previous Owner Gibbins Ariane C $170,720
Previous Owner Fitzpatrick Whitney R $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $326,000 +0.5% $389 / Sq Ft
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $324,500 -1.4% $387 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $329,000 +37.1% $393 / Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $240,000 +0.4% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2021 02/07/21 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Sale $239,000 +35.0% $285 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $177,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 For Sale $177,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Price Changed $1,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Price Changed $1,225 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Rent $1,250 +4.6% --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2015 03/08/15 For Rent $1,195 +20.1% --
05/05/2012 05/05/12 Rented $995 -17.1% --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,495 $13,118 -- --
2024 $1,489 $12,494 -- --
2023 $1,489 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2022 $1,425 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2021 $1,479 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2020 $1,441 $15,680 $3,130 $12,550
2019 $1,432 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2018 $1,401 $13,470 $2,690 $10,780
2017 $1,513 $11,700 $2,340 $9,360
2016 $1,455 $11,500 $2,300 $9,200
2015 $1,354 $9,850 $1,970 $7,880

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6921094

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-20-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.