3236 4th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55408
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,100 - $278,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 4th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 and is currently estimated at $254,525, approximately $197 per square foot. 3236 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $188,000 | $52,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $198,000 | $46,000 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $208,000 | $46,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $192,000 | $32,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $185,000 | $31,700 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $185,000 | $21,100 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $168,000 | $21,100 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $140,000 | $19,200 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $122,000 | $19,200 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $118,000 | $19,200 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,500 | $19,200 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map