3236 Heights Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Heights Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $402,509, approximately $251 per square foot. 3236 Heights Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School, Ponderosa High School, and California Montessori Project-Shingle Springs Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Decaprio Albert M
Bought by
Decaprio Albert M and Decaprio Albert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Decaprio Albert M
Bought by
Decaprio Albert M and The Albert M De Caprio Jr 2020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Decaprio Albert M
Bought by
Decaprio Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,886
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Silveus Charles Barry and Silveus Charles Barry
Bought by
Decaprio Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,790
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Decaprio Beth
Bought by
Decaprio Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,790
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Silveus Charles B
Bought by
Silveus Charles Barry and The Charles Barry Silveus 2003
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Smitten Faye E and Gibson Linda K
Bought by
Silveus Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaprio Albert M | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Decaprio Albert M | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Decaprio Albert M | -- | None Available | |
| Decaprio Albert M | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Decaprio Albert M | $303,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Decaprio Albert M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Silveus Charles Barry | -- | -- | |
| Silveus Charles B | $235,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decaprio Albert M | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Decaprio Albert M | $260,886 | |
| Closed | Decaprio Albert M | $276,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Silveus Charles B | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Silveus Charles B | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $294,500 | $48,500 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $288,000 | $47,500 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $288,000 | $47,500 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $238,500 | $39,500 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $210,000 | $34,500 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map