3236 N Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
3
Beds
1
Bath
5,200
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004. 3236 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Vision Investment & Trading Llc
Bought by
Carrington Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Osborne Capital Corp
Bought by
Vision Investment & Trading Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Mjl Ashtabula Llc
Bought by
Vision Investments & Trading Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$790,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Tsetsos Milton H and Tsetsos Areti M
Bought by
Lnl Ashtabula Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Capital Investments Llc | $1,520,000 | Emerald Glen Title | |
| Vision Investment & Trading Llc | $381,250 | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Vision Investments & Trading Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Osborne Capital Group Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co Llc | |
| Lnl Ashtabula Llc | $325,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vision Investment & Trading Llc | $790,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Capital Group Llc | $790,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,004 | $147,150 | $52,610 | $94,540 |
| 2023 | $11,449 | $147,150 | $52,610 | $94,540 |
| 2022 | $11,391 | $147,150 | $52,610 | $94,540 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $147,150 | $52,610 | $94,540 |
| 2020 | $11,447 | $147,150 | $52,610 | $94,540 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $96,990 | $26,500 | $70,490 |
| 2018 | $7,430 | $96,990 | $26,500 | $70,490 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $96,360 | $26,500 | $69,860 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $30,770 | $26,500 | $4,270 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $30,770 | $26,500 | $4,270 |
| 2014 | $7,213 | $96,950 | $27,090 | $69,860 |
| 2013 | $2,586 | $35,840 | $35,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map