3237 Greenfield Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Greenfield Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $433,839, approximately $321 per square foot. 3237 Greenfield Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Mckelvie Frank Harry
Bought by
Mekelvie Frank Harry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Second Chance Solutions
Bought by
Mckelvie Frank Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Flores Miguel A and Padilla Lydia
Bought by
Second Chance Solutions
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Cobb Terr
Bought by
Flores Miguel and Padilla Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Kbone Inc
Bought by
Cobb Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,718
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mekelvie Frank Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Mckelvie Frank Harry | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Second Chance Solutions | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Miguel | $155,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cobb Terry | $105,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Miguel | $165,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Terry | $104,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $395,000 | $145,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $324,600 | $120,800 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $315,200 | $117,300 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $269,500 | $100,300 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $245,100 | $91,200 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $234,600 | $87,300 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $227,900 | $84,800 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $215,000 | $80,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $200,000 | $75,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $190,000 | $75,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $168,000 | $70,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map