3237 Mohave Ln Indianapolis, IN 46235
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Mohave Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46235 and is currently estimated at $181,963, approximately $149 per square foot. 3237 Mohave Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunny Heights Elementary School, Stonybrook Intermediate Academy (5-6), and Stonybrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Goewey Scott and Goewey Donna J
Bought by
Helen Latosha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,910
Outstanding Balance
$53,420
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Latosha M | -- | Title Express Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helen Latosha M | $80,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $177,000 | $19,800 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $146,500 | $19,800 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $143,200 | $19,800 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $116,300 | $19,800 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $104,500 | $19,800 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $919 | $93,000 | $16,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $881 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $878 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $724 | $81,400 | $16,000 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $704 | $78,300 | $16,000 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $532 | $70,100 | $16,000 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $662 | $76,900 | $16,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map