3237 W Muriel Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 W Muriel Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $365,416, approximately $256 per square foot. 3237 W Muriel Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Kephart Jackie J
Bought by
First Amended & Restated Jackie Jan Keph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Kephart Jackie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,320
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Minear John
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Joseph E and Weaver Geri Lynn
Bought by
Minear John W and Minear Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,350
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Amended & Restated Jackie Jan Keph | -- | None Available | |
| Kephart Jackie J | $82,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $87,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Minear John W | $90,900 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kephart Jackie J | $66,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Minear John W | $86,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $12,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $11,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $27,550 | $5,510 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $926 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map