3238 Bumpass Rd Beaverdam, VA 23015
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Bumpass Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015 and is currently estimated at $425,918, approximately $200 per square foot. 3238 Bumpass Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $402,600 | $41,600 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $359,000 | $36,800 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $338,900 | $33,200 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $297,600 | $30,800 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $260,800 | $28,400 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $251,900 | $28,400 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $234,600 | $28,400 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $232,800 | $28,400 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $215,900 | $27,200 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $208,800 | $27,200 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $201,300 | $27,200 | $174,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,700 | $28,400 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map