3238 Eagle St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Boyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,493 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3238 Eagle St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $592,373, approximately $987 per square foot. 3238 Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Euclid Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $114,772 | $85,774 | $28,998 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $112,523 | $84,093 | $28,430 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $110,318 | $82,445 | $27,873 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $108,156 | $80,829 | $27,327 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $106,037 | $79,245 | $26,792 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $102,895 | $76,896 | $25,999 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $100,879 | $75,389 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $96,963 | $72,462 | $24,501 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $95,507 | $71,374 | $24,133 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $93,637 | $69,976 | $23,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map