3239 35th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $275,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 35th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $253,322, approximately $346 per square foot. 3239 35th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,655 | $204,000 | $126,000 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $212,000 | $126,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $217,000 | $110,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $198,000 | $92,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $188,500 | $62,900 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $188,500 | $47,800 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $171,500 | $47,800 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $128,500 | $43,500 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $128,500 | $43,500 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $135,500 | $43,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $43,500 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map