3239 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $81,595 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $116,899, approximately $173 per square foot. 3239 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $22,306 | $10,962 | $11,344 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $22,306 | $10,962 | $11,344 |
| 2022 | $907 | $13,269 | $9,664 | $3,605 |
| 2021 | $915 | $13,269 | $9,664 | $3,605 |
| 2020 | $905 | $13,269 | $9,664 | $3,605 |
| 2019 | $787 | $10,704 | $7,795 | $2,909 |
| 2018 | $708 | $10,704 | $7,795 | $2,909 |
| 2017 | $681 | $10,704 | $7,795 | $2,909 |
| 2016 | $741 | $11,375 | $7,868 | $3,507 |
| 2015 | $738 | $11,375 | $7,868 | $3,507 |
| 2014 | $740 | $11,375 | $7,868 | $3,507 |
| 2013 | $742 | $11,974 | $8,281 | $3,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map