3209 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $233,924 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $250,731, approximately $139 per square foot. 3209 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $68,030 | $16,625 | $51,405 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $68,030 | $16,625 | $51,405 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $43,376 | $14,662 | $28,714 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $43,376 | $14,662 | $28,714 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $43,376 | $14,662 | $28,714 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $34,979 | $11,823 | $23,156 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $34,979 | $11,823 | $23,156 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $34,979 | $11,823 | $23,156 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $39,841 | $11,935 | $27,906 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $39,841 | $11,935 | $27,906 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $39,841 | $11,935 | $27,906 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $41,938 | $12,562 | $29,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map