3239 Curtis St Denver, CO 80205
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Curtis St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $546,480, approximately $493 per square foot. 3239 Curtis St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Garrow Jessica K and Schlichter David M
Bought by
J D Clarkson Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,478
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$250,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Garrow Jessica K
Bought by
Garrow Jessica K and Schlichter David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,007
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Covey Anna J
Bought by
Mca Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Marquez Joseph S and Marquez Magdalen M
Bought by
Marquez Maria Magdalena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J D Clarkson Company Llc | $425,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Garrow Jessica K | -- | None Available | |
| Garrow Jessica K | $264,250 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mca Holdings Llc | $159,950 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Marquez Maria Magdalena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J D Clarkson Company Llc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrow Jessica K | $256,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Mca Holdings Llc | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $41,500 | $21,100 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $35,570 | $14,140 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $35,570 | $14,140 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $34,060 | $21,960 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $35,040 | $22,590 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $30,770 | $16,650 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $30,770 | $16,650 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $24,210 | $14,370 | $9,840 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $24,210 | $14,370 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $21,540 | $7,944 | $13,596 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $21,540 | $7,944 | $13,596 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $13,780 | $5,365 | $8,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map