3239 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,094,049 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,111,262, approximately $714 per square foot. 3239 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Jones Richard Donald and Jones Mary K
Bought by
Johnson Floyd R and Johnson Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd R | $510,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Floyd R | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Floyd R | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $725,092 | $525,057 | $200,035 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $710,875 | $514,762 | $196,113 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $696,937 | $504,669 | $192,268 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $683,273 | $494,774 | $188,499 |
| 2021 | $8,381 | $669,876 | $485,073 | $184,803 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $650,010 | $470,687 | $179,323 |
| 2018 | $8,008 | $637,265 | $461,458 | $175,807 |
| 2016 | $7,364 | $612,521 | $443,540 | $168,981 |
| 2015 | $6,298 | $535,000 | $388,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $535,000 | $388,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map