3239 Lookout Point Loop Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Lookout Point Loop, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $752,497, approximately $234 per square foot. 3239 Lookout Point Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Speights William and Speights Cleryl
Bought by
Silvers Ronald and Silvers Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,985
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Mccollough Larry G and Mccollough Marnie Dr
Bought by
Speights William and Speights Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mccollough Larry G and Mccollough Marnie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Machado Frank and Machado Susan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Machado Frank and Machado Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,295
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvers Ronald | $588,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Speights William | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mccollough Larry G | $352,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $391,848 | None Available | |
| Machado Frank | $535,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvers Ronald | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speights William | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccollough Larry G | $330,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Machado Frank | $428,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,312 | $643,059 | $164,045 | $479,014 |
| 2024 | $8,581 | $630,451 | $160,829 | $469,622 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $618,090 | $157,676 | $460,414 |
| 2022 | $8,440 | $605,972 | $154,585 | $451,387 |
| 2021 | $8,241 | $594,091 | $151,554 | $442,537 |
| 2019 | $7,990 | $566,100 | $110,160 | $455,940 |
| 2018 | $7,682 | $555,000 | $108,000 | $447,000 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $373,483 | $47,746 | $325,737 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $366,160 | $46,810 | $319,350 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $360,661 | $46,107 | $314,554 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $353,597 | $45,204 | $308,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map