3239 Stichman Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $720,674
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Stichman Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $703,419, approximately $520 per square foot. 3239 Stichman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Cossio Maria B
Bought by
Delcampo Wilma Martin and Maria Buenaventura Cossio Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcampo Wilma Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $193,331 | $59,724 | $133,607 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $189,541 | $58,553 | $130,988 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $185,825 | $57,405 | $128,420 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $182,182 | $56,280 | $125,902 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $178,611 | $55,177 | $123,434 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $173,316 | $53,542 | $119,774 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $169,919 | $52,493 | $117,426 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $163,322 | $50,455 | $112,867 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $160,870 | $49,698 | $111,172 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $157,720 | $48,725 | $108,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map