3239 Verbena Ct Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,148 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3239 Verbena Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $517,537, approximately $324 per square foot. 3239 Verbena Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Laforteza Christian Benavidez and Laforteza Irene Da
Bought by
Laforteza Revocable Living Trust and Laforteza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Laforteza Christian and Laforteza Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,650
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforteza Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laforteza Christian | $305,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laforteza Christian | $243,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $425,116 | $97,560 | $327,556 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $408,611 | $93,773 | $314,838 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $400,600 | $91,935 | $308,665 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $346,726 | $79,183 | $267,543 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $309,577 | $70,699 | $238,878 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $300,560 | $68,640 | $231,920 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $289,000 | $66,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $256,000 | $59,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $4,240 | $249,000 | $57,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $234,000 | $54,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $187,000 | $43,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map