324 101st Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,986 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 101st Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $173,497. 324 101st Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Connell Dolores R O
Bought by
Hansey Darren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$62,910
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$110,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansey Darren | $97,000 | St Louis County Title Co | |
| Hansey Darren | $97,000 | St Louis County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansey Darren | $82,450 | |
| Closed | Hansey Darren | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $704 | $43,800 | $6,600 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $626 | $42,700 | $6,400 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $626 | $31,200 | $7,400 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $406 | $26,700 | $6,300 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $418 | $23,700 | $5,600 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $414 | $23,700 | $5,600 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $418 | $23,700 | $5,600 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $418 | $25,600 | $8,400 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $408 | $114,900 | $30,100 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $418 | $25,600 | $8,400 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $410 | $25,600 | $8,400 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map