324 224th St SW Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,681 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 224th St SW, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $701,420, approximately $709 per square foot. 324 224th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Haugland Steven G and Haugland Jessica R
Bought by
Haugland Steven G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Haugland Steven G
Bought by
Haugland Steven G and Haugland Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haugland Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Haugland Steven G | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haugland Steven G | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,019 | $641,600 | $533,900 | $107,700 |
| 2025 | $4,594 | $584,500 | $479,800 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $532,200 | $427,500 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $630,000 | $518,500 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $451,500 | $357,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $342,000 | $258,300 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $311,700 | $229,500 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $272,500 | $198,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $224,100 | $157,500 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $203,500 | $139,500 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $212,100 | $139,500 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $173,900 | $114,300 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map