324 Balsa St Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $468,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Balsa St, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $451,450, approximately $246 per square foot. 324 Balsa St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Tittman Jack B and Tittman Beverly J
Bought by
Barnett Dennis W and Barnett Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,195
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$436,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Dennis W | $136,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Dennis W | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,752 | $79,458 | $39,690 | $39,768 |
| 2025 | $1,701 | $69,826 | $28,000 | $41,826 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $69,826 | $28,000 | $41,826 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $78,825 | $37,800 | $41,025 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $68,131 | $29,750 | $38,381 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $62,685 | $25,550 | $37,135 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $62,322 | $24,850 | $37,472 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $58,473 | $21,000 | $37,473 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $55,511 | $18,900 | $36,611 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $53,080 | $15,400 | $37,680 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $52,641 | $14,000 | $38,641 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $47,404 | $8,750 | $38,654 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $43,699 | $8,750 | $34,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map