331 Balsa St Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Balsa St, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $406,608, approximately $262 per square foot. 331 Balsa St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Deen Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Deen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary C Deen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,386 | $66,940 | $37,800 | $29,140 |
| 2025 | $1,346 | $58,436 | $28,000 | $30,436 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $58,436 | $28,000 | $30,436 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $67,940 | $37,800 | $30,140 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $57,911 | $29,750 | $28,161 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $52,827 | $25,550 | $27,277 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $52,404 | $24,850 | $27,554 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $48,627 | $21,000 | $27,627 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $45,918 | $18,900 | $27,018 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $43,204 | $15,400 | $27,804 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $42,613 | $14,000 | $28,613 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $37,401 | $8,750 | $28,651 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $34,568 | $8,750 | $25,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map