328 Balsa St Unit 4 Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Balsa St Unit 4, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $500,677, approximately $228 per square foot. 328 Balsa St Unit 4 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Custom Estates Llc
Bought by
Hancock Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,582
Outstanding Balance
$102,893
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$397,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Nall Richard W
Bought by
Custom Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Jennifer L | $154,500 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Custom Estates Llc | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Jennifer L | $150,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,177 | $82,807 | $39,690 | $43,117 |
| 2025 | $2,239 | $73,416 | $28,000 | $45,416 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $73,416 | $28,000 | $45,416 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $82,555 | $37,800 | $44,755 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $71,698 | $29,750 | $41,948 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $66,114 | $25,550 | $40,564 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $65,868 | $24,850 | $41,018 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $62,067 | $21,000 | $41,067 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $58,959 | $18,900 | $40,059 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $56,686 | $15,400 | $41,286 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $56,365 | $14,000 | $42,365 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $50,796 | $8,750 | $42,046 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $47,407 | $8,750 | $38,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map