324 Bragg St Raleigh, NC 27601
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,993 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
761
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Bragg St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently estimated at $322,498, approximately $423 per square foot. 324 Bragg St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Salem Middle, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Dreaam Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Dreaam Properties Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,300
Outstanding Balance
$440,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$117,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Patterson Shire Gwendolyn
Bought by
Dreaam Properties Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Shire Anglee
Bought by
Shire Anglee and Shire Gwendolyn Patterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreaam Properties Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dreaam Properties Group Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shire Anglee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreaam Properties Rentals Llc | $440,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreaam Properties Group Llc | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $214,608 | $210,000 | $4,608 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $214,608 | $210,000 | $4,608 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $112,551 | $105,000 | $7,551 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $112,551 | $105,000 | $7,551 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $112,551 | $105,000 | $7,551 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $112,551 | $105,000 | $7,551 |
| 2019 | $488 | $40,421 | $17,500 | $22,921 |
| 2018 | $462 | $40,421 | $17,500 | $22,921 |
| 2017 | $441 | $40,421 | $17,500 | $22,921 |
| 2016 | $432 | $40,421 | $17,500 | $22,921 |
| 2015 | $394 | $36,074 | $14,400 | $21,674 |
| 2014 | $374 | $36,074 | $14,400 | $21,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map