324 Brookfield Dr Unit 7 Westland, MI 48185
Estimated Value: $244,045 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Brookfield Dr Unit 7, Westland, MI 48185 and is currently estimated at $267,761, approximately $159 per square foot. 324 Brookfield Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including P.D. Graham Elementary School, Adlai Stevenson Middle School, and John Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Oser Paul E
Bought by
Oser Susan E and Oser Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Galaxy Builders Inc
Bought by
Oser Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Brookfield Village Llc
Bought by
Galaxy Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oser Susan E | -- | Land Title | |
| Oser Paul E | $188,595 | Greco | |
| Galaxy Builders Inc | $32,500 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |