J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jack Antolak
Positive Realty
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $273,000
Very nice, well kept home in a great, quiet location. This home is, & has been, exceedingly well maintained. It features convenient floor plan, 2 car garage & a lower level family rm, extra bath & what could be a 3rd bedroom if an egress window were added
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jack Antolak
Positive Realty Listed on: 04/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Dinah Sundberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Jason | $125,000 | -- | |
| Larson Jason D | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Jason | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $125,000 | +4.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $218,600 | $48,800 | $169,800 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $231,700 | $46,800 | $184,900 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $222,000 | $44,800 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $189,500 | $38,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $159,000 | $35,500 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $150,700 | $34,700 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $139,600 | $34,700 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $133,900 | $34,700 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $102,607 | $27,751 | $74,856 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $82,700 | $19,200 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $846 | $53,300 | $13,200 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | $392 | $53,800 | $12,400 | $41,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jack Antolak
Positive Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dinah Sundberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4598437
APN: 09179000013Z009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.