324 Clarke St Unit 3 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $631,450
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Clarke St Unit 3, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $631,450, approximately $266 per square foot. 324 Clarke St Unit 3 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Salvador Ruiz
Bought by
Veenker Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,100
Outstanding Balance
$367,581
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Salvador Ruiz
Bought by
Gonzales Salvador Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Farmer Bros Co
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador Ruiz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veenker Adam | $618,500 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Gonzales Salvador Ruiz | -- | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Gonzalez Salvador Ruiz | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veenker Adam | $371,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Salvador Ruiz | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $238,132 | $119,066 | $119,066 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $233,464 | $116,732 | $116,732 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $228,888 | $114,444 | $114,444 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $224,400 | $112,200 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $220,000 | $110,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $827 | $41,721 | $16,796 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $827 | $69,931 | $16,468 | $53,463 |
| 2018 | $929 | $79,814 | $16,146 | $63,668 |
| 2017 | $885 | $75,783 | $15,830 | $59,953 |
| 2016 | $883 | $75,013 | $15,520 | $59,493 |
| 2015 | $873 | $74,435 | $15,287 | $59,148 |
| 2014 | $842 | $71,673 | $14,988 | $56,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map