324 Crosby St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $1,067,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Crosby St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $802,524, approximately $551 per square foot. 324 Crosby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Lorenzo and Rodriguez Eva Y
Bought by
Rodriguez Lorenzo and Rodriguez Eva Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$643,112
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Lorenzo
Bought by
Rodriguez Lorenzo and Rodriguez Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Purves Steve R
Bought by
Rodriguez Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Eva Y
Bought by
Rodriguez Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Jacobson Jane E
Bought by
Purves Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Alex R and Jimenez Alma V
Bought by
Purves Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Alma V
Bought by
Jimenez Alex R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Alma V
Bought by
Jimenez Alex R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Jimenez Alex
Bought by
Jimenez Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Conkle Kevin G
Bought by
Jimenez Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Lorenzo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Lorenzo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Lorenzo | $502,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Lorenzo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Purves Steven R | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Purves Steven R | $465,000 | -- | |
| Jimenez Alex R | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Alex R | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Alma | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jimenez Alma | $145,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Lorenzo | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Lorenzo | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Purves Steven R | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Alma | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Alma | $21,750 | |
| Closed | Purves Steven R | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Lorenzo | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $346,193 | $346,193 | -- |
| 2024 | $8,152 | $686,002 | $522,161 | $163,841 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $672,552 | $511,923 | $160,629 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $659,366 | $501,886 | $157,480 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $646,439 | $492,046 | $154,393 |
| 2019 | $7,141 | $627,266 | $477,452 | $149,814 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $614,968 | $468,091 | $146,877 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $591,090 | $449,915 | $141,175 |
| 2015 | $6,914 | $545,000 | $414,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $489,000 | $371,600 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map