Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,191 - $274,000
This newer classic three bedroom ranch home is located within walking distance of schools, recreation center, shopping and medical facilities. The open floor plan, many recent updates, finished basement and oversized double garage makes this home something special. This home is located in a quiet area and is move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynde Terrance A | $131,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Sold | $131,500 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2015 12/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | For Sale | $131,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $189,632 | $13,069 | $176,563 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $189,632 | $13,069 | $176,563 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $186,419 | $9,856 | $176,563 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $150,210 | $8,960 | $141,250 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $150,210 | $8,960 | $141,250 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $146,980 | $8,365 | $138,615 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $146,980 | $8,365 | $138,615 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $139,485 | $7,470 | $132,015 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $139,485 | $7,470 | $132,015 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $129,765 | $11,785 | $117,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,805 | $11,785 | $107,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Garmong-Lynde
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 995-0999
34 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 15-273
APN: 15220-00100-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.