324 E 30th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $384,187, approximately $316 per square foot. 324 E 30th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Sioux Holdings Llc
Bought by
Defy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Gator Holdings Llc
Bought by
Sioux Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Sarah
Bought by
Gator Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Vitale Mari A
Bought by
Oliver Sarah Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,520
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Hall Eve Linda
Bought by
Vitale Mari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Tikker Pamela S
Bought by
Hall Eve Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defy Llc | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sioux Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gator Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Sarah Elizabeth | $178,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Vitale Mari A | $127,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Hall Eve Linda | $113,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliver Sarah Elizabeth | $175,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Mari A | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Eve Linda | $79,100 | |
| Closed | Vitale Mari A | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $333,500 | $105,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $361,800 | $90,000 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $341,800 | $70,000 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $329,800 | $66,000 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $185,200 | $55,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $162,320 | $46,920 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $143,100 | $39,100 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $128,800 | $30,600 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $123,700 | $30,600 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $117,750 | $29,750 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $28,000 | $88,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map